Staff

No.  Name   Post/Title 
1 Lucas Omara Abong  Secretary 
2 David Obol Otori  Undersecretary 
3 Florence Ochago  Commissioner, Law Revision 
4 Jeroline Akubu  Ag. Commissioner, Law Reform
5 Esther Majambere Musoke  Ag. Commissioner, Law Revision 
6 Philip Odoki  Ag. Assistant Commissioner, Law Reform
7 Moses Apopel  Principal Assistant Secretary 
8 Annet Koote   Principal Legal Officer 
9 Doris Akiidi M’bigham Principal Legal Officer
10 Isabel Omal  Principal Legal Officer 
11 Jackie Akuno  Principal Legal Officer 
12 Zitta Nadunga   Principal Personal Secretary 
13 Peter M. Wambete  Senior Human Resource Officer 
14 James Musaazi                       Senior Economist 
15 Jane Frances Adongo  Senior Sociologist 
16 Lilliane Kiwanuka  Senior Legal Officer 
17 Tessa Kawooya Bakayana  Senior Legal Officer 
18 Okello Eugene Pacelli  Senior Legal Officer 
19 Agnes Kisamba  Senior Legal Officer 
20 Frances Katooko  Senior Legal Officer 
21 Beatrice Mugisha  Sen. Personal Secretary 
22 George Atwijukire Senior Accountant
23 Kenneth Rutaremwa Senior Legal Officer
24 Sheila Lamuno Legal Officer
25 Carol Nibarungyi Legal Officer
26 Patricia Arwako            Legal officer
27 Babra Turyasingura Legal Officer
28 Babra Irakiza Human Resource Officer
29 Charles Birungi Sociologist
30 Prossy Nassanga Librarian
31 Sunday Agenonga Procurement Officer
32 Jonathan Mwebe Systems Administrator
33 Joyce Murungi Personal Secretary
34 Margaret Khakasa Personal Secretary
35 Grace Nerima Personal Secretary
36 Winfred Tuhaise Senior. Accounts Assistant
37 Samuel Lwanga Senior Accounts Assistant
38 Leonard Baguma Morototo Senior Accounts Assistant
39 Richard Kamure Office Supervisor
40 Enock Ekallam Adoa Asst Procurement Officer
41 Moses Malinga Records Assistant
42 Josephine Bahingire Steno Secretary
43 Joy Nandudu Steno Secretary
44 Angella Ssamanya Steno Secretary
45 Miria Kyobutungi Receptionist
46 Emily Kiconco Office Attendant
47 Samuel Mubakye Office Attendant
48 Kariwabo Eric Office Attendant
49 Laban Turyatemba Office Attendant
50 Margaret Namuddu Office Attendant
51 Simon Onzima Driver
52 Joseph Kayiira Driver
53 Karoli Ekajo Driver
54 Peter Kaminza Driver
55. Augustine Ekasabat Legal officer
56. Isah Mayanja Internal Auditor
57. Thomas Tumusiime Typesetter
58. Edmund Kiyinji Research Assistant
59. Atumanyise Rachael Research Assistant
60. Arinaitwe Maureen Research Assistant
61. Sandra Bridget Nakire Research Assistant
62.  Diana Mary Naluyange  Research Assistant